European Football Business Leagues United - Passion, fun and fair play
EFBLU European Tour 1 in numbers
7 May 2018 /
Riga (Latvia), 5th May 2018
(Elektrum olimpiskais centrs, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, games 20 min)
Group A
Rīgas Pašvaldības Policija - Hegvita 0 - 1
PKO Bank Polski - Minskenergo 1 - 3
Hegvita - STRONG 1 - 1
Minskenergo - Rīgas Pašvaldības Policija 2 - 0
STRONG - PKO Bank Polski 1 - 2
Minskenergo - Hegvita 4 - 1
Rīgas Pašvaldības Policija - STRONG 1 - 4
Hegvita - PKO Bank Polski 0 - 4
STRONG - Minskenergo 2 - 2
PKO Bank Polski - Rīgas Pašvaldības Policija 4 - 2
Group B
Klaipeda City - Baltic International Bank 1 - 1
Intel - Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" 0 - 2
Baltic International Bank - Elron 7 - 0
Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" - Klaipeda City 2 - 0
Elron - Intel 2 - 1
Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" - Baltic International Bank 1 - 0
Klaipeda City - Elron 1 - 1
Baltic International Bank - Intel 3 - 1
Elron - Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" 0 - 0
Intel - Klaipeda City 0 - 2
Match for the 9th place
Rīgas Pašvaldības Policija - Intel 3 - 4
Quarter-finals
Minskenergo - Elron 5 - 2
Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" - Hegvita 1 - 1 (2 - 0 penalty shoot-out)
PKO Bank Polski - Klaipeda City 1 - 1 (3 - 2 penalty shoot-out)
Baltic International Bank - STRONG 5 - 1
Minskenergo - Baltic International Bank 3 - 0
Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" - PKO Bank Polski 3 - 2
Match for the 7th place
Elron - Klaipeda City 2 - 7
Match for the 5th place
STRONG - Hegvita 2 - 2 (4 - 5 penalty shoot-out)
Match for the 3rd place
Baltic International Bank - PKO Bank Polski 5 - 2
Final
Minskenergo - Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" 5 - 1
TOURNAMENT RECORDS:
Number of games: 33
Number of goals: 128
Goals per game: 3,88
Number of players who scored in the tournament: 56
Number of games without a goal: 1
Most goals scored by a team: 24 (Minskenergo)
Most goals scored by a team in a game: 7 (Baltic International Bank, STRONG, Klaipeda City)
Most goals scored in a game: 9 (Elron - Klaipeda City 2-7)
Most goalscorers in a team: 9 (Minskenergo)
Most goals scored by a player: 7 (Anton Galay - Minskenergo)
Most goals scored by a player in a game: 4 (Donatas Stankevičius - Klaipeda City)
Fewest conceded goals: 7 (Minskenergo)
Most clean sheets: 4 (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
Best player: Mihails Nosiks (Baltic International Bank)
Top goalscorer: Anton Galay (Minskenergo)
Best goalkeeper: Marcin Szaro (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
GOALSCORERS:
7 goals
Anton Galay (Minskenergo)
6 goals
Pāvels Bļezņuks (Baltic International Bank)
Mihails Nosiks (Baltic International Bank)
Donatas Stankevičius (Klaipeda City)
5 goals
Daniel Kucharuk (PKO Bank Polski)
Edgars Rubenis (STRONG)
4 goals
Adam Wielgołaski (PKO Bank Polski)
Aleksejs Kolesnikovs (STRONG)
Artjoms Uljanovs (STRONG)
3 goals
Aleksandrs Mihailovs (Baltic International Bank)
Dmitry Semenov (Intel)
Dovydas Zakrevskij (Klaipeda City)
Dmitriy Sadovskiy (Minskenergo)
Nikolay Shupaev (Minskenergo)
Kaspars Rūtiņš (Rīgas pašvaldības policija)
Solomijevs (STRONG)
2 goals
Igors Derbakovs (Baltic International Bank)
Sergejs Kotovs (Baltic International Bank)
Ruslan Babakin (Elron)
Andres Jarosevits (Elron)
Dmitri Murzinov (Elron)
Ibrahim Hasgenc (Hegvita)
Alan Vitkovskij (Hegvita)
Alexander Tolikin (Intel)
Tomas Norkūnas (Klaipeda City)
Andrey Avizhen (Minskenergo)
Ilya Galagush (Minskenergo)
Artur Kupreychik (Minskenergo)
Aleksandr Maletin (Minskenergo)
Matvey Milto (Minskenergo)
Piotr Skwara (PKO Bank Polski)
Rafał Galec (PKO Bank Polski)
Grzegorz Kawalec (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
Mateusz Makara (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
Bartłomiej Przybyło (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
Jakub Sowa (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
1 goal
Igors Nikolajevs (Baltic International Bank)
Dmitrijs Timofejevs (Baltic International Bank)
Eduard Jarosevits (Elron)
Boris Podubnõi (Elron)
Robert Bovševič (Hegvita)
Grigorij Kisel (Hegvita)
Mantas Skipitis (Hegvita)
Alexey Trushkov (Intel)
Denis Dobrijan (Klaipeda City)
Igor Zhuravlev (Minskenergo)
Piotr Iwaszkiewicz (PKO Bank Polski)
Radosław Tomaszewski (PKO Bank Polski)
Michał Urbaniak (PKO Bank Polski)
Armīns Fjodorovs (Rīgas pašvaldības policija)
Igors Gaiduks (Rīgas pašvaldības policija)
Renārs Kazus (Rīgas pašvaldības policija)
Aleksandrs Danko (STRONG)
Pavels Nikitonovs (STRONG)
Mateusz Mitka (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")
Daniel Wilk (Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów")