European Football Business Leagues United - Passion, fun and fair play

EFBLU European Cup 2 in numbers

20 September 2018 /

    RESULTS:

    Group A

    MAGNA    -    Patrol Police      1 - 2
    Empark    -    Cinkarna Celje      3 - 1
    Helios Group    -    SBTech      0 - 4
    Cinkarna Celje    -    Patrol Police      1 - 5
    MAGNA    -    SBTech      1 - 2
    Empark    -    Helios Group      6 - 0
    Patrol Police    -    SBTech      2 - 3
    Cinkarna Celje    -    Helios Groups      6 - 2
    MAGNA    -    Empark      3 - 5
    Helios Group    -    Patrol Police      1 - 10
    SBTech    -    Empark      1 - 1
    Cinkarna Celje    -    MAGNA      1 - 3
    Patrol Police    -    Empark      3 - 1
    Helios Group    -    MAGNA      3 - 3
    SBTech    -    Cinkarna Celje      5 - 2

    Group B

    Andip-92    -    Marmor Hotavlje      3 - 2
    Hood Burger    -    PKO Bank Polski      2 - 4
    MB Aerospace    -    AD Auto Total      2 - 1
    PKO Bank Polski    -    Marmor Hotavlje      3 - 2
    Andip-92    -    AD Auto Total      2 - 5
    Hood Burger    -    MB Aerospace      2 - 2
    Marmor Hotavlje    -    AD Auto Total      1 - 8
    PKO Bank Polski    -    MB Aerospace      1 - 3
    Andip-92    -    Hood Burger      4 - 2
    MB Aerospace    -    Marmor Hotavlje      2 - 1
    AD Auto Total    -    Hood Burger      5 - 1
    PKO Bank Polski    -    Andip-92      1 - 0
    Marmor Hotavlje    -    Hood Burger      2 - 2
    MB Aerospace    -    Andip-92      4 - 2
    AD Auto Total    -    PKO Bank Polski      2 - 0


    Quarter-finals

    Patrol Police    -    PKO Bank Polski      4 - 2
    AD Auto Total    -    Empark      3 - 4
    SBTech    -    Andip-92      3 - 0
    MB Aerospace    -    MAGNA      2 - 1

    Matches for places 5-8

    Andip-92    -    AD Auto Total      4 - 7
    MAGNA    -    PKO Bank Polski      0 - 2

    Semi-finals

    SBTech    -    Empark      1 - 6
    MB Aerospace    -    Patrol Police      1 - 4

    Match for the 9th place

    Cinkarna Celje    -    Hood Burger      8 - 3

    Match for the 7th place

    Andip-92    -    MAGNA      3 - 0 (penalties only)

    Match for the 5th place

    AD Auto Total    -    PKO Bank Polski      2 - 4 (penalties only)

    Match for the 3rd place

    SBTech    -    MB Aerospace      3 - 2

    Final

    Empark    -    Patrol Police      0 - 1







    TOURNAMENT RECORDS:

    Number of games:     43
    Number of goals:     213
    Goals per game:     4,95
    Number of players who scored in the tournament:     73
    Most goals scored by a team:     31  (AD Auto Total, Patrol Police)
    Most goals scored by a team in a game:     10  (Patrol Police)
    Most goals scored in a game:     11  (Helios Group - Patrol Police 1-10, Andip-92 - AD Auto Total 4-7, Cinkarna Celje - Hood Burger 8-3)
    Most goals scored by a player:     13  (Cristian Iordan - AD Auto Total)
    Most goals scored by a player in a game:     5  (Cristian Iordan - AD Auto Total)
    Most clean sheets:     2  (PKO Bank Polski, SBTech)


    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

    Best player:     Giorgi Chanturia  (Patrol Police)
    Top goalscorer:     Cristian Iordan  (AD Auto Total)
    Best goalkeeper:     Herlânder Afonso Rodrigues de Sousa  (Empark)







    GOALSCORERS:

    13 goals

    Cristian Iordan    (AD Auto Total)

    11 goals

    Revaz Injgia    (Patrol Police)
    Aleksander Gudin    (SBTech)

    10 goals

    Ronaldo Lumungo Afonso    (Empark)

    8 goals

    Paweł Nowak    (MB Aerospace)

    6 goals

    Costel Ungureanu    (AD Auto Total)
    Milen Kikov    (MAGNA)
    Giorgi Purtseladze    (Patrol Police)

    5 goals

    Nicolae Ionel    (AD Auto Total)
    Krzysztof Rzepa    (MB Aerospace)
    David Tavadze    (Patrol Police)

    4 goals

    Neshev    (Andip-92)
    Nikolay Pavlov    (Andip-92)
    Uroš Kroflič    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Matjaž Toplak    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Anej Vojsk    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Hamilton Soares da Silva    (Empark)
    Kakinho    (Hood Burger)
    Hristo Kardashev    (MAGNA)
    Darijo Levačić    (Marmor Hotavlje)

    3 goals

    Viorel-Marian Barbu    (AD Auto Total)
    Gheorghe-Mihai Băjănaru    (AD Auto Total)
    Dimitar Hristev    (Andip-92)
    Daniel Fernando Conceição Tavares    (Empark)
    Željko Petrič    (Helios Group)
    Paweł Wójtowicz    (MB Aerospace)
    Iuri Karchava    (Patrol Police)
    Adam Wielgołaski    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Piotr Świstak    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Viktor Kavardzhiev    (SBTech)

    2 goals

    Georgi Iliev    (Andip-92)
    Nedyalko Trendafilov    (Andip-92)
    Dejan Matešič    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Anaximandro Augusto Ferreira Morgado    (Empark)
    Rogerio Manuel Gonçalves Ferreira    (Empark)
    Waldo Carvalho Sousa Bastos    (Empark)
    C. Chupito    (Hood Burger)
    Mohant    (Hood Burger)
    J. Pacchetti    (Hood Burger)
    Arnes Džanan    (Marmor Hotavlje)
    Giorgi Chanturia    (Patrol Police)
    Michał Urbaniak    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Rumen Milev    (SBTech)

    1 goal

    Nicolae-Lucian Ştefănescu    (AD Auto Total)
    Igor Čauš    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Bruno Felicijan    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Uroš Manfreda    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Mitja Plahuta    (Cinkarna Celje)
    Ibraimo Bengo Neto de Ceita    (Empark)
    Vitaliy Kurtysh    (Empark)
    Mirhad Kličič    (Helios Group)
    David Predovnik    (Helios Group)
    Dino Rošič    (Helios Group)
    Greko    (Hood Burger)
    Stoycho Boychev    (MAGNA)
    Petar Petrov    (MAGNA)
    Branko Božič    (Marmor Hotavlje)
    Mirosław Olejarz    (MB Aerospace)
    Giorgi Mamniashvili    (Patrol Police)
    Vladimer Mamporia    (Patrol Police)
    Teimuraz Rakviashvili    (Patrol Police)
    Lasha Tskhakaia    (Patrol Police)
    Piotr Iwaszkiewicz    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Sławomir Puczyński    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Piotr Skwara    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Radosław Tomaszewski    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Mateusz Złotowski    (PKO Bank Polski)
    Atanas Braykov    (SBTech)
    Nikolay Chipev    (SBTech)
    Stoyan Georgiev    (SBTech)
    Vasil Nikolov    (SBTech)
    Petar Penev    (SBTech)
    Boris Yumerski    (SBTech)




    Group A

    PositionTeamWonDrawnLostGDPoints
    1.SBTech (BG)41015-613
    2.Patrol Police (GE)40122-712
    3.Empark (PT)31116-810
    4.MAGNA (BG)11311-134
    5.Cinkarna Celje (SI)10411-183
    6.Helios Group (SI)0146-291

    Group B

    PositionTeamWonDrawnLostGDPoints
    1.MB Aerospace (PL)41013-713
    2.AD Auto Total (RO)40121-612
    3.PKO Bank Polski (PL)3029-99
    4.Andip-92 (BG)20311-146
    5.Hood Burger (SI)0239-172
    6.Marmor Hotavlje (SI)0148-181