European Football Business Leagues United - Passion, fun and fair play

THEY PLAYED IN OUR EFBLU TOURNAMENTS:

EFBLU European Tour 4 - Milan (Italy), 7-8.12.2019

(C.S. S. Ambrogio, indoor and outdoor, artificial grass, 5-a-side teams, games 25 min)

1. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )

2. Catena Racing Team (Bucharest, Romania )

3. Gemini Solutions (Bucharest, Romania )


4. Hidroconstrucția (Bucharest, Romania )


5. Rompetrol (Bucharest, Romania )


6. Energetik (Minsk, Belarus )


7. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


8. Raben (Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland )


9. PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )


10. OB serviss (Riga, Latvia )


11. Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )


12. Funsports (Lisbon, Portugal )


13. Odelo Slovenija (Prebold, Slovenia )


14. BEST Trasporti (Milan, Italy )



EFBLU European Cup 3 - Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 14-15.09.2019

(Atrim Arena, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, games 2 x 15 min)

1. Eko Grocka (Belgrade, Serbia )

2. AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )

3. Bobrujsk brewery (Bobrujsk, Belarus )


4. Hidroconstrucția (Bucharest, Romania )


5. DPZ Impol (Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia )


6. ABB Bulgaria (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


7. Roketsan (Ankara, Turkey )


8. Sport Vision (Belgrade, Serbia )


9. Hanon Systems (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


10. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


11. Liebherr (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


12. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )



EFBLU European Tour 3 - Madrid (Spain), 15-16.06.2019

(Trivema Naval, outdoor, artificial grass, 7-a-side teams, games 2 x 15 min)

1. Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )

2. Alfa Microgés (Madrid, Spain )

3. Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )


4. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


5. PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )


6. Army (Tbilisi, Georgia )


7. Iberdrola (Madrid, Spain )


8. Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )


9. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


10. Deloitte (Madrid, Spain )


11. Policia d'Andorra (Andorra )


12. BorgWarner (Rzeszów, Poland )



EFBLU European Tour 2 - Riga (Latvia), 06.04.2019

(Elektrum olimpiskais centrs, futsal, 20 min)

1. Minskenergo (Minsk, Belarus )

2. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )

3. Eesti Energia (Jõhvi, Estonia )


4. Optima Logistics Group (Warsaw, Poland )


5. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )


6. Klaipeda City (Klaipeda, Lithuania )


7. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


8. Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )


9. Bisnode (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


10. ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )



EFBLU European Cup 2 - Kranjska Gora (Slovenia), 15-16.09.2018

(B4SPORT CAMPS, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, 2 x 10 min and 2 x 15 min)

1. Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )

2. Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )

3. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


4. MB Aerospace (Rzeszów, Poland )


5. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


6. AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )


7. Andip-92 (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


8. MAGNA (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


9. Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )


10. Hood Burger United (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


11. Marmor Hotavlje (Hotavlje, Slovenia )


12. Helios Group (Ljubljana, Slovenia )



EFBLU European Tour 1 - Riga (Latvia), 05.05.2018

(Elektrum olimpiskais centrs, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, 20 min)

1. Minskenergo (Minsk, Belarus )

2. Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" (Rzeszów, Poland )

3. Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )


4. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


5. Hegvita (Vilnius, Lithuania )


6. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )


7. Klaipeda City (Klaipėda, Lithuania )


8. ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )


9. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )


10. Rīgas pašvaldības policija (Riga, Latvia )



EFBLU European Cup 1 - Kraków (Poland), 12.11.2017

(Fame Sport Club, indoor, artificial grass, 7-a-side teams, 2 x 12 min)

1. Ekonomska Fakulteta Univerze v Ljubljani ŠD (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


2. Magna Formpol (Tychy, Poland )


3. RMF MAXXX (Kraków, Poland )


4. Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )


5. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


6. Magna Powertrain Plovdiv (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


7. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )


8. Portugal Telecom (Lisbon, Portugal )



EFBLU All-time standings

PlaceTeam (Town, Country)Cup 1Tour 1Cup 2Tour 2Tour 3Cup 3Tour 4Total points
1.PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )15612015688728188761
2.Energetik (Minsk, Belarus )-200-200--96496
3.Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )--240-200--440
4.SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )--210-12099-429
5.STRONG (Riga, Latvia )13296-160---388
6.AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )--144--240-384
7.Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )--300-80--380
8.Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )-72-104--200376
9.Hanon Systems (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )144-120--108-372
10.Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )180---140--320
11.Ekonomska Fakulteta UL (Ljubljana, Slovenia ) 300------300
Eko Grocka (Belgrade, Serbia ) -----300-300
Hidroconstrucția (Bucharest, Romania ) -----180120300
14.Magna Formpol (Tychy, Poland )240------240
15.Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )-140-80---220
16.RMF MAXXX (Kraków, Poland )210------210
Bobrujsk brewery (Bobrujsk, Belarus )-----210-210
18.Klaipeda City (Klaipeda, Lithuania )-88-96---184
19.MB Aerospace (Rzeszów, Poland )--180----180
20.PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )----104-72176
21.Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )-- 108---60168
22.Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" (Rzeszów, Poland )-160-----160
Alfa Microgés (Madrid, Spain )----160--160
Catena Racing Team (Bucharest, Romania )------160160
25.DPZ Impol (Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia )-----156-156
26.ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )-80-66---146
27.ABB Bulgaria (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )-----144-144
28.Eesti Energia (Jõhvi, Estonia )---140---140
Gemini Solutions (Bucharest, Romania )------140140
30.Andip-92 (Plovdiv, Bulgaria ) --132----132
Roketsan (Ankara, Turkey )-----132-132
32.Portugal Telecom (Lisbon, Portugal )120------120
Optima Logistics Group (Warsaw, Poland )---120---120
Sport Vision (Belgrade, Serbia )-----120-120
35.Hegvita (Vilnius, Lithuania )-104-----104
Rompetrol (Bucharest, Romania )------104104
37.Hood Burger United (Ljubljana, Slovenia )--99----99
38.Army (Tbilisi, Georgia )----96--96
39.Marmor Hotavlje (Hotavlje, Slovenia )--90----90
Liebherr (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )-----90-90
41.Iberdrola (Madrid, Spain )----88--88
42.Helios Group (Ljubljana, Slovenia )--81----81
43.Raben (Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland )------8080
44.Bisnode (Ljubljana, Slovenia )---72---72
45.Rīgas pašvaldības policija (Riga, Latvia )-66-----66
Deloitte (Madrid, Spain )----66--66
OB serviss (Riga, Latvia )------6666
48.Policia d'Andorra (Andorra )----60--60
49.BorgWarner (Rzeszów, Poland )----54--54
Funsports (Lisbon, Portugal )------5454
51.Odelo Slovenija (Prebold, Slovenia )------4848
52.BEST Trasporti (Milan, Italy )------4444