European Football Business Leagues United - Passion, fun and fair play
EFBLU European Tour 7 in numbers
Antalya (Turkey), 3rd - 4th November 2023
(Limak Arcadia Sport Resort, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, games 30 min)
TOURNAMENT RECORDS:
Number of games:
20
Number of goals:
92
Goals per game:
4,6
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:
MVP:
Andrei Crăciun (
Romanian Naval Forces 🇷🇴)
Top goalscorer:
Andrei Crăciun (
Romanian Naval Forces 🇷🇴) - 10 goals
Best goalkeeper:
Ruslan Saganolykov (
Jekpe-Jek 🇰🇿)
Best defender:
Ehsan Bartia (
HOSCO 🇮🇷)
Best midfielder:
Marko Topić (
Luka Koper 🇸🇮)
Best forward:
Adnan Ahmetović (
Luka Koper 🇸🇮)
Best coach:
Marian Dincă (
Romanian Naval Forces 🇷🇴)
FAIR PLAY AWARD:
Kaptan Grup (
Turkey 🇹🇷)
Group A
Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) | 1-4 | HOSCO (IR ) |
Kaptan Grup (TR ) | 3-3 | Luka Koper (SI ) |
HOSCO (IR ) | 3-0 | Kaptan Grup (TR ) |
Luka Koper (SI ) | 3-3 | Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) |
Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) | 6-2 | Kaptan Grup (TR ) |
Luka Koper (SI ) | 3-2 | HOSCO (IR ) |
Place | Team | Won | Drawn | Lost | GD | Points |
1. | HOSCO (IR ) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-4 | 6 |
2. | Luka Koper (SI ) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9-8 | 5 |
3. | Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-9 | 4 |
4. | Kaptan Grup (TR ) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 1 |
Group B
Acopero (RO ) | 1-5 | Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) |
TUSAŞ (TR ) | 2-1 | MAN (TR ) |
MAN (TR ) | 5-2 | Acopero (RO ) |
Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) | 1-0 | TUSAŞ (TR ) |
Acopero (RO ) | 1-4 | TUSAŞ (TR ) |
MAN (TR ) | 0-0 | Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) |
Place | Team | Won | Drawn | Lost | GD | Points |
1. | Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6-1 | 7 |
2. | TUSAŞ (TR ) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-3 | 6 |
3. | MAN (TR ) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-4 | 4 |
4. | Acopero (RO ) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-14 | 0 |
Play-offs
| Quarter-finals | |
HOSCO (IR ) | 7-0 | Acopero (RO ) |
Luka Koper (SI ) | 6-3 | MAN (TR ) |
TUSAŞ (TR ) | 1-1 (16-17 on penalties) | Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) |
Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) | 2-1 | Kaptan Grup (TR ) |
| Semi-finals | |
HOSCO (IR ) | 4-1 | Luka Koper (SI ) |
Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) | 1-5 | Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) |
| For the 3rd place | |
Jekpe-Jek (KZ ) | 0-2 | Luka Koper (SI ) |
| Final | |
HOSCO (IR ) | 1-2 | Romanian Naval Forces (RO ) |