European Football Business Leagues United - Passion, fun and fair play

THEY PLAYED IN OUR EFBLU TOURNAMENTS:

EFBLU European Tour 7 - Antalya (Turkey), 3-4.11.2023

(Limak Arcadia Sport Resort, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, games 30 min)

1. Romanian Naval Forces (Bucharest, Romania )



2. HOSCO (Bandar Abbas, Iran )



3. Luka Koper (Koper, Slovenia )



4. Jekpe-Jek (Astana, Kazakhstan )



5. TUSAŞ (Ankara, Turkey )



6. MAN (Ankara, Turkey )



7. Kaptan Grup (Istanbul, Turkey )



8. Acopero (Bucharest, Romania )




EFBLU European Cup 5 - Brdo pri Kranju (Slovenia), 16-17.09.2023

(Slovenia's National Football Centre, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, games 40 min)

1. Luka Koper (Koper, Slovenia )



2. Sportips (Bucharest, Romania )



3. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )



4. Odelo (Prebold, Slovenia )



5. Clube PT (Lisbon, Portugal )



6. Marmor Hotavlje (Hotavlje, Slovenia )




EFBLU European Tour 6 - Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 18-19.03.2023

(Sport Center Optimum, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, games 30 min)

1. Catena Racing Team (Bucharest, Romania )



2. Gamma Sports (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



3. Luka Koper (Koper, Slovenia )



4. Hanon Systems (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



5. ICAM (Chișinău, Moldova )



6. Sportips (Bucharest, Romania )



7. BTL Industries (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



8. PASO (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



9. Odelo (Prebold, Slovenia )



10. VP Brands International (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



11. ABB Bulgaria (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )



12. Odelo (Sofia, Bulgaria )




EFBLU European Tour 5 - Antalya (Turkey), 4-5.11.2022

(Limak Arcadia Sport Resort, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, games 30 min)

1. Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )



2. Yapı Kredi Teknoloji (Istanbul, Turkey )



3. Yapı Kredi (Istanbul, Turkey )



4. İba Kimya (Ankara, Turkey )



5. Roketsan (Ankara, Turkey )



6. Sportips (Bucharest, Romania )



7. Kaptan Grup (Istanbul, Turkey )



8. HF NaJUS (Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovakia )




EFBLU European Cup 4 - Bielsko-Biała (Poland), 27-28.08.2022

(Rekord Sports Centre, outdoor, artificial grass, 5-a-side teams, games 24 min)

1. Sportips (Bucharest, Romania )



2. Rekord SI (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )



3. PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )



4. Netology (Katowice, Poland )



5. Davis Fabrics (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )



6. Tyskie Browary Książęce (Poznań, Poland )



7. Odelo (Prebold, Slovenia )



8. RE/MAX Home Professional (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )



9. TI Fluid (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )



10. Budohouse (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )




EFBLU European Tour 4 - Milan (Italy), 7-8.12.2019

(C.S. S. Ambrogio, indoor and outdoor, artificial grass, 5-a-side teams, games 25 min)

1. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )

2. Catena Racing Team (Bucharest, Romania )

3. Gemini Solutions (Bucharest, Romania )


4. Hidroconstrucția (Bucharest, Romania )


5. Rompetrol (Bucharest, Romania )


6. Energetik (Minsk, Belarus )


7. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


8. Raben (Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland )


9. PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )


10. OB serviss (Riga, Latvia )


11. Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )


12. Funsports (Lisbon, Portugal )


13. Odelo Slovenija (Prebold, Slovenia )


14. BEST Trasporti (Milan, Italy )



EFBLU European Cup 3 - Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 14-15.09.2019

(Atrim Arena, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, games 2 x 15 min)

1. Eko Grocka (Belgrade, Serbia )

2. AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )

3. Bobrujsk brewery (Bobrujsk, Belarus )


4. Hidroconstrucția (Bucharest, Romania )


5. DPZ Impol (Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia )


6. ABB Bulgaria (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


7. Roketsan (Ankara, Turkey )


8. Sport Vision (Belgrade, Serbia )


9. Hanon Systems (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


10. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


11. Liebherr (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


12. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )



EFBLU European Tour 3 - Madrid (Spain), 15-16.06.2019

(Trivema Naval, outdoor, artificial grass, 7-a-side teams, games 2 x 15 min)

1. Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )

2. Alfa Microgés (Madrid, Spain )

3. Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )


4. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


5. PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )


6. Army (Tbilisi, Georgia )


7. Iberdrola (Madrid, Spain )


8. Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )


9. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


10. Deloitte (Madrid, Spain )


11. Policia d'Andorra (Andorra )


12. BorgWarner (Rzeszów, Poland )



EFBLU European Tour 2 - Riga (Latvia), 06.04.2019

(Elektrum olimpiskais centrs, futsal, 20 min)

1. Minskenergo (Minsk, Belarus )

2. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )

3. Eesti Energia (Jõhvi, Estonia )


4. Optima Logistics Group (Warsaw, Poland )


5. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )


6. Klaipeda City (Klaipeda, Lithuania )


7. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


8. Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )


9. Bisnode (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


10. ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )



EFBLU European Cup 2 - Kranjska Gora (Slovenia), 15-16.09.2018

(B4SPORT CAMPS, outdoor, natural grass, 6-a-side teams, 2 x 10 min and 2 x 15 min)

1. Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )

2. Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )

3. SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


4. MB Aerospace (Rzeszów, Poland )


5. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


6. AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )


7. Andip-92 (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


8. MAGNA (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


9. Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )


10. Hood Burger United (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


11. Marmor Hotavlje (Hotavlje, Slovenia )


12. Helios Group (Ljubljana, Slovenia )



EFBLU European Tour 1 - Riga (Latvia), 05.05.2018

(Elektrum olimpiskais centrs, indoor, artificial grass, 6-a-side teams, 20 min)

1. Minskenergo (Minsk, Belarus )

2. Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" (Rzeszów, Poland )

3. Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )


4. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


5. Hegvita (Vilnius, Lithuania )


6. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )


7. Klaipeda City (Klaipėda, Lithuania )


8. ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )


9. Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )


10. Rīgas pašvaldības policija (Riga, Latvia )



EFBLU European Cup 1 - Kraków (Poland), 12.11.2017

(Fame Sport Club, indoor, artificial grass, 7-a-side teams, 2 x 12 min)

1. Ekonomska Fakulteta Univerze v Ljubljani ŠD (Ljubljana, Slovenia )


2. Magna Formpol (Tychy, Poland )


3. RMF MAXXX (Kraków, Poland )


4. Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )


5. PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )


6. Magna Powertrain Plovdiv (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )


7. STRONG (Riga, Latvia )


8. Portugal Telecom (Lisbon, Portugal )



EFBLU All-time standings

PlaceTeam (Town, Country)Cup 1Tour 1Cup 2Tour 2Tour 3Cup 3Tour 4Cup 4Tour 5Tour 6Total points
1.Sportips (Bucharest, Romania ) -----1801203009696792
2.PKO Bank Polski (Warsaw, Poland )15612015688728188---761
3.Patrol Police (Tbilisi, Georgia )--300-80---200-580
4.Energetik (Minsk, Belarus )-200-200--96---496
5.Hanon Systems (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )144-120--108---120492
6.Empark (Lisbon, Portugal )--240-200-----440
7.SBTech (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )--210-12099----429
8.STRONG (Riga, Latvia )13296-160------388
9.PepsiCo (Bucharest, Romania )----104-72210--386
10.AD Auto Total (Bucharest, Romania )--144--240----384
11.Intel (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia )-72-104--200---376
12.Catena Racing Team (Bucharest, Romania )------160--200360
13.Marco Vet (Bucharest, Romania )180---140-----320
14.Ekonomska Fakulteta UL (Ljubljana, Slovenia ) 300---------300
Eko Grocka (Belgrade, Serbia ) -----300----300
16.Odelo Slovenija (Prebold, Slovenia )------48132-72252
17.Magna Formpol (Tychy, Poland )240---------240
Rekord SI (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )-------240--240
19.Roketsan (Ankara, Turkey )-----132--104-236
20.Baltic International Bank (Riga, Latvia )-140-80------220
21.RMF MAXXX (Kraków, Poland )210---------210
Bobrujsk brewery (Bobrujsk, Belarus )-----210----210
23.ABB Bulgaria (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )-----144---60204
24.Klaipeda City (Klaipeda, Lithuania )-88-96------184
25.MB Aerospace (Rzeszów, Poland )--180-------180
Netology (Katowice, Poland )-------180--180
27.Cinkarna Celje (Celje, Slovenia )-- 108---60---168
28.Zakład Metalurgiczny "WSK Rzeszów" (Rzeszów, Poland )-160--------160
Alfa Microgés (Madrid, Spain )----160-----160
Yapı Kredi Teknoloji (Istanbul, Turkey )--------160-160
Gamma Sports (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )---------160160
32.DPZ Impol (Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia )-----156----156
Davis Fabrics (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )-------156--156
34.ELRON (Tallinn, Estonia )-80-66------146
35.Tyskie Browary Książęce (Poznań, Poland )-------144--144
36.Eesti Energia (Jõhvi, Estonia )---140------140
Gemini Solutions (Bucharest, Romania )------140---140
Yapı Kredi (Istanbul, Turkey )--------140-140
Luka Koper (Koper, Slovenia )---------140140
40.Andip-92 (Plovdiv, Bulgaria ) --132-------132
41.Portugal Telecom (Lisbon, Portugal )120---------120
Optima Logistics Group (Warsaw, Poland )---120------120
Sport Vision (Belgrade, Serbia )-----120----120
RE/MAX Home Professional (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )-------120--120
İba Kimya (Ankara, Turkey )--------120-120
46.TI Fluid (Bielsko-Biała, Poland )-------108--108
47.Hegvita (Vilnius, Lithuania )-104--------104
Rompetrol (Bucharest, Romania )------104---104
ICAM (Chișinău, Moldova )---------104104
50.Hood Burger United (Ljubljana, Slovenia )--99-------99
51.Army (Tbilisi, Georgia )----96-----96
52.Marmor Hotavlje (Hotavlje, Slovenia )--90-------90
Liebherr (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )-----90----90
54.Iberdrola (Madrid, Spain )----88-----88
Kaptan Grup (Istanbul, Turkey )--------88-88
BTL Industries (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )---------8888
57.Helios Group (Ljubljana, Slovenia )--81-------81
58.Raben (Czechowice-Dziedzice, Poland )------80---80
HF NaJUS (Dubnica nad Váhom, Slovakia )--------80-80
PASO (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )---------8080
61.Bisnode (Ljubljana, Slovenia )---72------72
62.Rīgas pašvaldības policija (Riga, Latvia )-66--------66
Deloitte (Madrid, Spain )----66-----66
OB serviss (Riga, Latvia )------66---66
VP Brands International (Plovdiv, Bulgaria )---------6666
66.Policia d'Andorra (Andorra )----60-----60
67.BorgWarner (Rzeszów, Poland )----54-----54
Funsports (Lisbon, Portugal )------54---54
Odelo (Sofia, Bulgaria )---------5454
70.BEST Trasporti (Milan, Italy )------44---44